Menu
204 North Brand Boulevard, Glendale, CA
Salads

Cavi Cucumber Salad
Cucumber slices with sweet vinegar and sesame seeds.$10.00
Salmon Skin Salad
Mixed greens with salmon skin, gobo, kaiware, bonito flakes, and our signature ponzu.$16.00
Sashimi Salad *
House salad with assorted sashimi topped with our house miso dressing.OUT OF STOCK$21.00
Seaweed Salad
$9.00
Starters
Agedashi Tofu
Japanese fried tofu with tsuyu broth, and topped with ginger and chives$9.00
Baked Mussels (4 pcs)
Baked mussels with sweet sauce, our signature aioli, cheese blend, and masago.$10.00
Beef Gyoza (5 pcs)
Japanese beef dumplings served with our house ponzu sauce.$12.00
Edamame
$5.00
Garlic Edamame
$7.00
Parmesan Brussel Sprouts App
Brussel Sprouts cooked with parmesan cheese and sauced with our garlic soy sauce.$10.00
Shishito Peppers App
Mild and flavorful shishito peppers, charred and sauced with our house-made soy garlic dressing and topped with flavorful Benito flakes.$10.00
Shrimp Tempura (3 pcs) App
$9.00
Soft Shell Crab App
Jumbo Soft Shell Crab fried to a crisp golden brown, served with our house ponzu sauce.$13.00
Spicy Tuna on Crispy Rice * (4 pcs)
Four pieces of crispy rice served under spicy tuna and avocado. spicy mayo and sweet sauce.$15.00
Yellowtail Collar App
Grilled yellowtail collar served with ponzu sauce.$15.00
Vegetable Tempura (5 pcs) App
$11.00Mixed Tempura
$14.00
Teriyaki Chicken App
$13.00
Karaage Fried Chicken App
Chicken thigh marinated in soy sauce, garlic, and ginger, then coated in a light, crispy batter and fried.$11.00
Limited Time Chefs Specials

Red Vine Roll *
Blue Fin Tuna, spicy shrimp, cucumber, avocado, cilantro, sesame seeds, house yuzu mustard sauce.$25.00
Toro and Caviar Sashimi *
Blue Fin Tuna Belly with caviar, ground fresh wasabi with our homemade zuke sauce.$35.00
Amberjack Special Hand Roll *
Kanpachi (Amberjack), chopped shiso leaf, spicy yuzu paste, and our housemade yuzu ponzu sauce.$14.00
Specialty Rolls

Atomic Roll *
Inside: Spicy tuna & cucumber. Outside: Tuna, spicy mayo, house blend spicy sauce, chili flakes.$24.00
Baked Baby Lobster Roll
Inside: Spicy tuna. Outside: Baked Langostino lobster topped with masago and scallions.$27.00
Baked Salmon Roll
Inside: California Roll. Outside: Baked salmon, sweet sauce, scallions$23.00
Baked Scallop Roll
Inside: California roll. Outside: Baked scallop, mushrooms, sweet sauce, and scallions.$25.00
Caterpillar Roll
Inside: Fresh Water Eel. Outside: Avocado and Eel Sauce.$21.00
Dragon Roll
Inside: California Roll. Outside: Fresh water eel, avocado, and sweet sauce.$24.00
Evergreen Roll *
Albacore, shrimp tempura, spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado, fried arugula, sweet ponzu, sesame seeds.$25.00
Onion Bloom Roll *
Inside: Spicy Tuna, avocado, and cucumber. Outside: Albacore, crispy fried onion, and ponzu sauce.$24.00
OMG Crunch Roll *
Inside: Green Bean and Shrimp Tempura. Outside: Spicy Tuna Sweet Sauce.$20.00
Rainbow Roll *
Inside: California Roll Outside: Assorted fish and Avocado.$24.00
Salmon Lime Roll *
Inside: Spicy salmon & cucumber. Outside: Salmon avocado, and lime our house ponzu sauce.$23.00
Snowtide Roll *
Seared halibut, spicy tuna, avocado, housemade wasabi aioli, yuzu, ponzu, chili, and chives.$24.00
Tuna Lemon Roll *
Inside: Spicy tuna & cucumber. Outside: Tuna, avocado, lemon, and roasted pine nut.$24.00
Yellowtail Serrano Roll
Inside: Spicy yellowtail. Outside: Yellowtail, chili, cilantro, hot sauce with a Serrano Pepper.$24.00
Toro Sunrise Roll (5 pcs) *
Inside: Toro, daikon radish, and chives topped with Ikura and served with ponzu sauce.$26.00
Snowman Roll (5 pcs)
Inside: Snow crab, avocado, cucumber shrimp tempura. Outside: Tempura flakes, sweet sauce.$16.00
Spider Roll (5 pcs)
Inside: Soft Shell Crab. cucumber. avocado, and gobo served with ponzu sauce.$16.00
Murakami Roll (No Rice) *
Salmon, snow crab, and avocado wrapped in cucumber. Drizzled wit ponzu sauce.$24.00
Cosmo Roll (No Rice) *
Albacore, spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, green bean tempura, an avocado on soy paper.$24.00
Midnight Bloom Roll *
Black Snapper, albacore, cucumber, citrus truffle sauce, microgreens, and flower garnish.$25.00
Salmon Sunkiss Roll *
Seared bakka salmon, shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, ponzu and our housemade creamy chipotle aioli.OUT OF STOCK$23.00
Angie Roll *
Inside: Spicy tuna & cucumber. Outside: Salmon, sesame seeds, scallions, served with ponzu sauce.$26.00Tiger Roll
California Roll topped with shrimp, avocado, sesame seeds, and mustard ponzu sauce.$25.00
Specialty Hand Rolls

Baked Blue Crab HR
Blue crab baked with garlic served in soy paper hand roll.$15.00
Baked Snow Crab HR
Snow crab baked with spicy may served in a soy paper hand roll.$16.00
Black Cod HR
Black Cod marinated in sweet soy, served in soy paper.$15.00
Salmon Run HR *
Salmon, Salmon Roe “Ikura”, topped with our house made ponzu sauce. Served in a soy paper wrap.$14.00
Toro Special HR *
Toro belly, pickled radish, and scallions all wrapped perfectly into soy paper hand roll.$25.00
Cavi Crunch HR *
Spicy chopped albacore mixed with crispy onions, cucumbers, scallions, and a five sauce blend all wrapped in soy paper.$14.00
Coral Crunch Hand Roll *
Bay scallop mixed with a creamy japanese-style aioli, masago, and crunchy tempura flakes.$14.00
Hokkaido Scallop HR *
Hokkaido Scallop and shiso leaf topped with yuzu juice and yuzu kosho wrapped in soy paper.$14.00
Specialty Sashimi

Albacore Crispy Onion Sashimi *
Seared Albacore Sashimi covered in lightly fried crispy fried onions, sauced with our garlic ponzu sauce.$24.00
Blue Fin Tuna Special Sashimi *
High quality blue fin tuna garnished with pickled wasabi and zuke sauce.$26.00Blue Fin Nest Sashimi *
Premium bluefin tuna sashimi topped with a crisp angel-hair sweet potato haystack and finished with a delicate sweet onion sauce.$25.00
Kanpachi Special Sashimi *
Kanpachi Sashimi and shiso leaf, sauced with our house yuzu ponzu.$24.00
Red Snapper Carpaccio Sashimi *
Thinly sliced red snapper covered in yuzu dressing and yuzu kosho.$23.00
Yellowtail Jalapeno Sashimi *
Fresh thinly sliced yellowtail sashimi, drizzled with our house jalapeño sauce.$24.00
Salmon Blossom Carpaccio *
Delicate slices of salmon dressed in a zesty mustard seed vinaigrette, topped with cherry tomatoes, a touch of wasabi mayo, and finished with garlic salt.$23.00
Wild Leaf Albacore Sashimi *
Lightly seared albacore sashimi topped with crispy fried arugula, drizzled in sweet ponzu, and finished with toasted sesame seeds.$24.00
The Cavi Toro Tartare *
Hand chopped fatty blue fin tuna belly layered with avocado, cucumber, and micro arugula. Finished with a savory yuzu soy dressing. Served with crispy artisan toast.$29.00
Yellowtail Ceviche Sashimi *
Yellowtail sashimi roll with micro greens, cucumber, fresh tomato salsa, ponzu, and black sesame.$24.00
Black Snapper Special Sashimi *
$25.00
Nigiri (2pcs)

Albacore Nigiri *
$10.00
Blue Fin Tuna Nigiri *
$13.00
Halibut Nigiri *
$12.00
Jumbo Scallop Nigiri *
$13.00
Ikura Nigiri *
$14.00
Red Snapper Nigiri *
$11.00
Black Snapper Nigiri *
Served with our house citrus truffle ponzu dressing.$12.00
Kanpachi Nigiri *
$13.00
Octopus Nigiri
$8.00Masago Nigiri *
$8.00
Mackerel "Saba" Nigiri *
$10.00
Spanish Mackerel Nigiri *
$12.00
Toro Nigiri *
$17.00
Squid Nigiri *
$8.00
Tamago Nigiri
$7.00
Salmon Nigiri *
$12.00
Salmon Belly Nigiri *
$11.00
Shrimp Nigiri *
$8.00
Unagi Nigiri
$12.00
Uni Nigiri *
$24.00
Yellowtail Nigiri *
$11.00
Yellowtail Belly Nigiri *
$12.00Sweet Shrimp *
$15.00
Cut Rolls

Albacore Roll *
$11.00
California Roll
California Roll with Cucumber, and Avocado.$12.00
Cucumber and Avocado Roll
$7.50
Eel and Avocado Roll
$13.00
Philadelphia Roll *
Salmon, Avocado, and Philadelphia Cream Cheese.$12.00
Salmon and Avocado Roll *
$10.00
Shrimp and Avocado Roll
$10.00
Shrimp Tempura Roll
$14.00
Spicy Tuna Roll
$11.00
Tuna Avocado Roll *
$12.00
Yellowtail Roll *
$12.00
Hand Rolls
Albacore HR *
$11.00
California HR
California Hand Roll with cucumber, and avocado.$12.00
Cucumber & Avocado HR
$7.50
Eel & Avocado HR
$13.00
Philadelphia HR *
$12.00
Salmon and Avocado HR *
$10.00
Shrimp and Avocado HR
$11.00
Shrimp Tempura HR
$11.00
Spicy Tuna HR *
$12.00
Tuna Avocado HR *
$12.00
Yellowtail HR *
$12.00Salmon Skin HR
$13.00
Sashimi (5 pcs)

Albacore Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$19.00
Blue Fin Tuna Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$25.00
Halibut Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$23.00
Jumbo Scallop Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$25.00Kanpachi Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$25.00Octopus Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$17.00Red Snapper Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$21.00Black Snapper Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$23.00
Salmon Belly Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$21.00
Salmon Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$18.00Shrimp Sashimi (5 pcs)
$15.00Mackerel Sashimi "Saba" (5 pcs) *
$20.00
Spanish Mackerel "Aji" (5 pcs) *
$23.00
Toro Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$33.00
Unagi Sashimi (5 pcs)
$23.00
Yellowtail Belly Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$23.00
Yellowtail Sashimi (5 pcs) *
$22.00
Entrees

Teryaki Chicken Entree
Grilled chicken thigh glazed with teriyaki sauce and sesame seeds. Served with salad, and a side of rice.$26.00
Baked Salmon Entree
Baked Salmon glazed with teriyaki sauce and sesame seeds. Served with salad, and a side of rice.$29.00Apple Marinated Steak Entree
Skewers of apple marinated steak on a bed of rice. Served with salad, and our housemade sauces.$29.00Marinated Short Rib Entree
Skewers of marinated short rib on a bed of rice. Served with salad, and our housemade sauces.$33.00Garlic Butter Shrimp Entree
Skewers of garlic butter shrimp on a bed of rice. Served with salad, and our housemade sauces.$31.00Spicy Pork Belly Entree
Spicy Pork Belly on a bed of rice. Served with salad, and our housemade sauces.$28.00
Sides & Additional Sauces
Lunch Sets
Cavi Bowls

Baked Baby Lobster Bowl
Tender baked baby lobster paired with spicy tuna, fresh scallions, and a drizzle of sweet sauce, all served on a bed of rice.$19.99
Baked Salmon Bowl
Juicy baked salmon and blanched vegetables topped with a flavorful teriyaki sauce served on a bed of steamed rice.$19.99
The Core Bowl *
A fresh and colorful Cavi bowl featuring slices of tuna, salmon, albacore, yellowtail, and shrimp garnished with cucumbers, nori, and ginger. Served over a bed of sushi rice.$25.99
Karaage Chicken Bowl
Crispy Japanese fried chicken topped with mixed vegetables and our homemade creamy garlic aioli sauce topped on a bed of steamed rice.$16.99
Sunshine Bowl *
Fresh slices of salmon and creamy avocado over a bed of sushi rice, garnished with cucumbers, daikon radish, nori, and ginger.$24.99
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl
Organic grilled chicken thigh glazed in teriyaki sauce, served over a bed of rice and accompanied by blanched vegetables.$16.99
Omakase Bowl *
An exquisite bowl showcasing a selection of the chef’s finest fresh fish and seasonal ingredients, beautifully arranged over a bed of sushi rice.$33.99
Veggie Bowl
Brussel sprouts, shishito peppers, and blanched vegetables topped with parmesan cheese and garlic soy sauce. All beautifully arranged in one of our delicious Cavi Bowls.$14.99Cavi Poke Bowl *
$24.99
Nigiri (1 Pcs)

Albacore Nigiri (1pc) *
$4.50
Black Snapper Nigiri (1pc) *
Served with our house citrus truffle dressing.$5.50
Blue Fin Tuna Nigiri (1pc) *
$6.00
Halibut Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.50
Ikura Nigiri (1pc) *
$6.50
Jumbo Scallop Nigiri (1pc) *
$6.00
Kanpachi Nigiri (1pc) *
$6.00
Mackerel "Saba" Nigiri (1pc) *
$4.50Masago Nigiri (1pc) *
$3.50
Octopus Nigiri (1pc)
$4.00
Red Snapper Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.00
Salmon Nigiri (1pc) *
$4.50
Salmon Belly Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.00
Shrimp Nigiri (1pc)
$3.50
Spanish Mackerel Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.50
Squid Nigiri (1pc) *
$3.50
Tamago Nigiri (1pc)
$3.00
Toro Nigiri (1pc) *
$8.00
Unagi Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.50
Yellowtail Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.00
Yellowtail Belly Nigiri (1pc) *
$5.50
*Uni Nigiri
$11.00










